AMSTERDAM SEVENS

General reports
Tournament date:    
Report
Tournament
(sub)Tournament
 
 
Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 4 Pitch 5 Pitch 6 Pitch 7 Pitch 8 Pitch 9 Pitch 10
10:00 - 00:20 L7 SatP
Nomads 7's Ladies - Mo Sistas B
(19-0)Rhuairidh Campbell - SCO
V10 SatP
Dambusters Vets - RC 't Gooi
(15-7)Greg Morgan - WAL
L7 SatP
Czech Republic Ladies - Susies Sevens
(14-12)Wissem Letaif - NLD
* L7 SatP
Dambusters Ladies - HRC Xtreme
(45-0)Nia Parsonage - ENG
L7 SatP
Germany Ladies - Paarse Rebellen
(0-35)Billy Chan2 - HKG
L7 SatP
Stade Rennais Rugby - BYE 5
(35-0)
L7 SatP
Bassets Ladies - Find Rugby Now
(26-12)Subhadra Kato - JPN
MJu SatP
Chew Valley RFC - The Old Navigators
(24-12)Riëtte Meijer - NLD
MJu SatP
Den Helder BeachCombers - RC Chartreuse
(21-26)Alex Ebbage -
10:20 - 00:20 L7 SatP
Railway Union - Dukkies
(40-0)Sam Chan - HKG
V10 SatP
Mo Bro Vets - Syrako Siracusa old
(45-0)Malcom Pratt - HKG
L7 SatP
Windmills - NRW Ladies
(59-0)Liam Wright - NLD
* L7 SatP
Scotland Women 7s - Comité Côte d’Argent Selection
(24-12)Maria Giovanna Pacifico - ITA
L7 SatP
Hong Kong 7's Ladies - AAC Amsterdam
(31-0)Gararth Dinsdale - ENG
L7 SatP
Jiang su 7's - StuSta Rugby Women
(58-0)Maria Latos - DEU
L7 SatP
Wooden Spoon Marauders - Almaty ladies
(0-31)Rene van der Pol - NLD
MJu SatP
Mother F'in Gentlemen - Gentlemens barbershop
(24-5)Dan O Connell - NZL
MJu SatP
RSRC - The Iguanas
(14-7)Ivan Kennedy - ENG
10:40 - 00:20 M7 SatP
Millfield Old Boys Academy - 7SFACTORY exNL7
(7-62)George Sellwood - ENG
V10 SatP
Millfield Legends - Jinns Exiles
(35-0)Alex Bryzgalin - RUS
M7 SatP
Germany - Oysters
(45-0)Gert Visser - NLD
* M7 SatP
A.S.R.V. Ascrum - Portofino 7 seas
(35-0)Matej Razga - CZE
M7 SatP
Alkmaar Hunters - DSR-C Centennials
(35-7)Matt Sharpe - ENG
M7 SatP
Oxfam Crusader 7’s Club - AAC Amsterdam
(52-7)Kevin Sulejmani - BEL
M7 SatP
HERRIKO H2 BARBARIANS - Czech Republic U20
(21-12)Jon Paterson - NZL
MJu SatP
Ibuprofen Baby's - Tullepetoantjes
(26-7)Rami Aro - SWE
L7 SatP
Mo Sistas A - AAC Amsterdam Amazonas
(64-0)Jonathan Teppler - ZAF
11:00 - 00:20 M7 SatP
Projecx Waterboys - Wolves 7's
(36-7)Hamish Smales - ENG
V10 SatP
Welsh Rugby Vets Charity - Wells Vets
(50-0)Craig Maxwell-Keys - ENG
M7 SatP
Transact Pro - ASC Dukla
(7-35)Liam Wright - NLD
* M7 SatP
Susies Exiles - BYE 4
(35-0)
M7 SatP
Seventise - Powerbombs 7's
(7-14)Max Weston - ENG
M7 SatP
Dambusters - Seven Pellegrins
(26-7)Simon Waite - ENG
M7 SatP
Nyenrode 7s - ARC
(32-0)Katie Ritchie - ENG
MJu SatP
Rascals 7s - Chew Valley RFC Choo's Choo's
(31-0)Rhuairidh Campbell - SCO
L7 SatP
Norway - Belgium Ladies
(0-26)Nia Parsonage - ENG
11:20 - 00:20 M7 SatP
JA Getaways - AVK Bera Bera rugby taldea
(47-5)Malcom Pratt - HKG
V10 SatP
Mo Bro Originals - Bristol Wanderers
(19-21)Anthony Woodthorpe - ENG
M7 SatP
Wooden Spoon Marauders - Chicken rugby
(70-0)Jonathan Teppler - ZAF
* M7 SatP
7 Fantastics - Tintri Tornado 7s
(36-7)Rene van der Pol - NLD
M7 SatP
RahRah Roosters - RC 't Gooi
(35-0)Dan O Connell - NZL
Lunch M7 SatP
Rex Club Red Kites - Castricum
(19-12)Ivan Kennedy - ENG
MJu SatP
AAC Amsterdam Adventurers - The Geckos
(14-24)Greg Morgan - WAL
L10 SatP
WOR (Watch out Rollators) - Mo Sista vets
(35-0)Dana Teagarten - DEU
11:40 - 00:20 M7 SatP
Hong Kong 7's men - Mo Bro's
(26-7)Gararth Dinsdale - ENG
V10 SatP
TBN4NSGK - D.S.R.-Centennials
(35-5)Billy Chan2 - HKG
M7 SatP
NANOK SEVENS - Running Bassets
(24-12)Maria Giovanna Pacifico - ITA
* M7 SatP
BYE 1 - Oemoemenoe 7's Team
(0-35)
M7 SatP
Scavengers 7s - AAC Guesters
(40-0)Alex Bryzgalin - RUS
M7 SatP
OReillys Nike Nomads - 7SFACTORY
(38-7)Rami Aro - SWE
M7 SatP
Samurai International RFC - BYE 3
(35-0)
MJu SatP
SHAPE Barbarians - Hawks
(26-0)Sam Chan - HKG
*
12:00 - 00:20 L7 SatP
Stade Rennais Rugby - StuSta Rugby Women
(52-0)Riëtte Meijer - NLD
V10 SatP
Dambusters Vets - Syrako Siracusa old
(42-0)Wissem Letaif - NLD
L7 SatP
Czech Republic Ladies - NRW Ladies
(29-0)Alex Ebbage -
* L7 SatP
Dambusters Ladies - Comité Côte d’Argent Selection
(12-28)George Sellwood - ENG
L7 SatP
Germany Ladies - AAC Amsterdam
(0-35)Kevin Sulejmani - BEL
L7 SatP
Nomads 7's Ladies - Dukkies
(31-0)Matt Sharpe - ENG
L7 SatP
Bassets Ladies - Almaty ladies
(0-62)Jon Paterson - NZL
MJu SatP
Chew Valley RFC - Gentlemens barbershop
(14-26)Liam Wright - NLD
MJu SatP
Den Helder BeachCombers - The Iguanas
(12-26)Max Weston - ENG
12:20 - 00:20 V10 SatP
Mo Bro Vets - RC 't Gooi
(50-0)Rene van der Pol - NLD
L7 SatP
Jiang su 7's - BYE 5
(35-0)
L7 SatP
Windmills - Susies Sevens
(19-0)Katie Ritchie - ENG
* L7 SatP
Scotland Women 7s - HRC Xtreme
(70-0)Malcom Pratt - HKG
L7 SatP
Hong Kong 7's Ladies - Paarse Rebellen
(33-0)Maria Latos - DEU
L7 SatP
Railway Union - Mo Sistas B
(21-17)Ivan Kennedy - ENG
L7 SatP
Wooden Spoon Marauders - Find Rugby Now
(38-14)Subhadra Kato - JPN
MJu SatP
Mother F'in Gentlemen - The Old Navigators
(46-5)Simon Waite - ENG
MJu SatP
RSRC - RC Chartreuse
(7-12)Gararth Dinsdale - ENG
12:40 - 00:20 M7 SatP
Germany - ASC Dukla
(17-7)Kevin Sulejmani - BEL
V10 SatP
Millfield Legends - Wells Vets
(48-0)Mike Hoyer - GBR
M7 SatP
Millfield Old Boys Academy - BYE 4
(35-0)
* M7 SatP
Wolves 7's - A.S.R.V. Ascrum
(31-10)Gert Visser - NLD
M7 SatP
Powerbombs 7's - Alkmaar Hunters
(28-7)Matej Razga - CZE
M7 SatP
Oxfam Crusader 7’s Club - Dambusters
(57-0)Craig Maxwell-Keys - ENG
M7 SatP
HERRIKO H2 BARBARIANS - ARC
(26-7)Matt Sharpe - ENG
MJu SatP
Ibuprofen Baby's - Chew Valley RFC Choo's Choo's
(28-7)Rami Aro - SWE
L7 SatP
Mo Sistas A - Belgium Ladies
(7-21)Maria Giovanna Pacifico - ITA
13:00 - 00:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch M7 SatP
CLIC Sargent Godfathers - Dambusters Young Lions
(31-21)Maria Latos - DEU
Lunch Lunch Lunch
13:20 - 00:20 M7 SatP
Susies Exiles - 7SFACTORY exNL7
(26-0)Dan O Connell - NZL
V10 SatP
Welsh Rugby Vets Charity - Jinns Exiles
(35-0)Hamish Smales - ENG
M7 SatP
Transact Pro - Oysters
(19-14)Jon Paterson - NZL
* M7 SatP
Projecx Waterboys - Portofino 7 seas
(35-0)Liam Wright - NLD
M7 SatP
Seventise - DSR-C Centennials
(48-0)Max Weston - ENG
M7 SatP
Seven Pellegrins - AAC Amsterdam
(0-36)Simon Waite - ENG
M7 SatP
Nyenrode 7s - Czech Republic U20
(60-0)Malcom Pratt - HKG
MJu SatP
Rascals 7s - Tullepetoantjes
(47-7)Rhuairidh Campbell - SCO
L7 SatP
Norway - AAC Amsterdam Amazonas
(37-5)Nia Parsonage - ENG
13:40 - 00:20 V10 SatP
Mo Bro Originals - D.S.R.-Centennials
(14-7)Mike Hoyer - GBR
M7 SatP
AVK Bera Bera rugby taldea - BYE 3
(35-0)
M7 SatP
Wooden Spoon Marauders - Running Bassets
(40-5)Jonathan Teppler - ZAF
* M7 SatP
7 Fantastics - BYE 1
(35-0)
M7 SatP
RahRah Roosters - AAC Guesters
(38-0)Kevin Sulejmani - BEL
* M7 SatP
Rex Club Red Kites - Mo Bro's
(26-5)Ivan Kennedy - ENG
MJu SatP
AAC Amsterdam Adventurers - Hawks
(29-12)Gararth Dinsdale - ENG
L10 SatP
WEST COAST GREMLINS - WOR (Watch out Rollators)
(5-7)Greg Morgan - WAL
14:00 - 00:20 M7 SatP
Samurai International RFC - JA Getaways
(27-19)George Sellwood - ENG
V10 SatP
TBN4NSGK - Bristol Wanderers
(5-14)Billy Chan2 - HKG
M7 SatP
NANOK SEVENS - Chicken rugby
(56-5)Matt Sharpe - ENG
* M7 SatP
Tintri Tornado 7s - Oemoemenoe 7's Team
(14-14)Matej Razga - CZE
M7 SatP
Scavengers 7s - RC 't Gooi
(35-0)Craig Maxwell-Keys - ENG
M7 SatP
CLIC Sargent Godfathers - 7SFACTORY
(47-0)Rene van der Pol - NLD
M7 SatP
Hong Kong 7's men - Castricum
(33-7)Alex Bryzgalin - RUS
MJu SatP
SHAPE Barbarians - The Geckos
(14-14)Wissem Letaif - NLD
M7 SatP
OReillys Nike Nomads - Dambusters Young Lions
(21-14)Gert Visser - NLD
14:20 - 00:20 L7 SatP
Windmills - Czech Republic Ladies
(40-5)Subhadra Kato - JPN
V10 SatP
RC 't Gooi - Syrako Siracusa old
(31-0)Sam Chan - HKG
L7 SatP
Hong Kong 7's Ladies - Germany Ladies
(35-0)Katie Ritchie - ENG
* L7 SatP
Scotland Women 7s - Dambusters Ladies
(47-0)Riëtte Meijer - NLD
L7 SatP
Jiang su 7's - Stade Rennais Rugby
(24-5)Alex Ebbage -
L7 SatP
Railway Union - Nomads 7's Ladies
(19-10)Maria Latos - DEU
L7 SatP
Wooden Spoon Marauders - Bassets Ladies
(31-7)Maria Giovanna Pacifico - ITA
MJu SatP
The Old Navigators - Gentlemens barbershop
(5-40)Hamish Smales - ENG
MJu SatP
RC Chartreuse - The Iguanas
(5-40)Jon Paterson - NZL
14:40 - 00:20 V10 SatP
Mo Bro Vets - Dambusters Vets
(33-0)Alex Bryzgalin - RUS
L7 SatP
BYE 5 - StuSta Rugby Women
(0-35)
L7 SatP
Susies Sevens - NRW Ladies
(48-5)Nia Parsonage - ENG
* L7 SatP
HRC Xtreme - Comité Côte d’Argent Selection
(0-47)Rami Aro - SWE
L7 SatP
Paarse Rebellen - AAC Amsterdam
(14-14)Rhuairidh Campbell - SCO
L7 SatP
Mo Sistas B - Dukkies
(45-7)Dan O Connell - NZL
L7 SatP
Find Rugby Now - Almaty ladies
(0-52)Jonathan Teppler - ZAF
MJu SatP
Mother F'in Gentlemen - Chew Valley RFC
(39-5)Greg Morgan - WAL
MJu SatP
RSRC - Den Helder BeachCombers
(21-12)Ivan Kennedy - ENG
15:00 - 00:20 M7 SatP
Susies Exiles - Millfield Old Boys Academy
(55-0)Hamish Smales - ENG
V10 SatP
Jinns Exiles - Wells Vets
(0-35)Gert Visser - NLD
M7 SatP
ASC Dukla - Oysters
(36-12)Craig Maxwell-Keys - ENG
* M7 SatP
Projecx Waterboys - A.S.R.V. Ascrum
(56-0)George Sellwood - ENG
M7 SatP
Seventise - Alkmaar Hunters
(19-19)Matej Razga - CZE
M7 SatP
Oxfam Crusader 7’s Club - Seven Pellegrins
(54-0)Kevin Sulejmani - BEL
M7 SatP
Czech Republic U20 - ARC
(7-19)Liam Wright - NLD
MJu SatP
Tullepetoantjes - Chew Valley RFC Choo's Choo's
(28-22)Billy Chan2 - HKG
L7 SatP
Norway - Mo Sistas A
(0-26)Riëtte Meijer - NLD
15:20 - 00:20 M7 SatP
Germany - Transact Pro
(40-19)Max Weston - ENG
V10 SatP
Welsh Rugby Vets Charity - Millfield Legends
(12-19)Anthony Woodthorpe - ENG
M7 SatP
7SFACTORY exNL7 - BYE 4
(35-0)
* M7 SatP
Wolves 7's - Portofino 7 seas
(35-0)Jon Paterson - NZL
M7 SatP
Powerbombs 7's - DSR-C Centennials
(27-7)Simon Waite - ENG
M7 SatP
Dambusters - AAC Amsterdam
(12-17)Malcom Pratt - HKG
M7 SatP
Nyenrode 7s - HERRIKO H2 BARBARIANS
(37-0)Rene van der Pol - NLD
MJu SatP
Rascals 7s - Ibuprofen Baby's
(40-0)Wissem Letaif - NLD
L7 SatP
AAC Amsterdam Amazonas - Belgium Ladies
(0-61)Alex Ebbage -
15:40 - 00:20 M7 SatP
Scavengers 7s - RahRah Roosters
(26-7)Dan O Connell - NZL
V10 SatP
Bristol Wanderers - D.S.R.-Centennials
(26-0)Sam Chan - HKG
M7 SatP
Wooden Spoon Marauders - NANOK SEVENS
(5-26)Matt Sharpe - ENG
* M7 SatP
7 Fantastics - Oemoemenoe 7's Team
(40-0)Gararth Dinsdale - ENG
M7 SatP
JA Getaways - BYE 3
(35-0)
M7 SatP
OReillys Nike Nomads - CLIC Sargent Godfathers
(28-12)Alex Bryzgalin - RUS
M7 SatP
Castricum - Mo Bro's
(12-19)Rami Aro - SWE
MJu SatP
The Geckos - Hawks
(29-7)Rhuairidh Campbell - SCO
L10 SatP
WEST COAST GREMLINS - Mo Sista vets
(14-0)Maria Latos - DEU
16:00 - 00:20 M7 SatP
Samurai International RFC - AVK Bera Bera rugby taldea
(52-5)Craig Maxwell-Keys - ENG
V10 SatP
TBN4NSGK - Mo Bro Originals
(21-0)Jonathan Teppler - ZAF
M7 SatP
Running Bassets - Chicken rugby
(36-5)George Sellwood - ENG
* M7 SatP
Tintri Tornado 7s - BYE 1
(35-0)
M7 SatP
RC 't Gooi - AAC Guesters
(0-35)Matej Razga - CZE
M7 SatP
Dambusters Young Lions - 7SFACTORY
(19-17)Katie Ritchie - ENG
M7 SatP
Hong Kong 7's men - Rex Club Red Kites
(33-12)Gert Visser - NLD
MJu SatP
SHAPE Barbarians - AAC Amsterdam Adventurers
(10-17)Subhadra Kato - JPN
*