AMSTERDAM SEVENS

Matches
Tournament date:    
KLIK VOOR MATCHES VRIJDAG (FRIDAY) (PDF)
 
Tournament  (sub)Tournaments  Pools:   Referees 
Timeschedule Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 4 Pitch 5 Pitch 6 Pitch 7 Pitch 8 Pitch 9 Pitch 10
10:00 - 00:20 V10 SatP P1
 Millfield Legends - Dutch Rugby Veterans 
( 29- 0 )Rutger van Faassen - NLD
L7 SatP P1
 Mo Sistas Bra Bra's - Twistees 
( 22- 5 )Katie Ritchie - ENG
V10 SatP5 P3
 Mo Bro Baa Baa's - Ibuprofen Veterans 
( 7- 5 )Stephan Glaser - NLD
* L7 SatP P2
 China Shandong Women - RC The Bassets 
( 59- 0 )Maria Latos - DEU
L7 SatP P3
 Mo Sista Ab Fabs - NRW Ladies 
( 12- 21 )Sabrina Sew - HKG
L7 SatP P4
 Norwegian Vikingettes - Sweden 7's Women 
( 7- 30 )Riëtte Meijer - NLD
L7 SatP P5
 Swiss Women's 7s - Find Rugby Now 
( 12- 14 )Mireya,Dijkstra - NLD
MJu SatP P1
 Hawks - The Juggernauts 
( 0- 51 )Tadge Odonavan - ENG
MJu SatP P1
 MFG's - Navigators 
( 33- 0 )Ralph Ybema - HKG
10:20 - 00:20 L7 SatP P4
 The Phoenix Rugby 7s - Dambusters Ladies Red 
( 17- 20 )Emily Hsieh - USA
V10 SatP P1
 Mo Bro vets - The Old Beachcombers 
( 59- 0 )Mike Lamb - ENG
V10 SatP5 P3
 PACIFIC ISLANDS CHIEFS - CREMA RUGBY 
( 30- 0 )Alex Bryzgalin - RUS
* L7 SatP P1
 Windmills - Honey Rings 
( 29- 0 )Mariya Shishkina - RUS
L7 SatP P3
 Susies sevens - RBW Frauen 
( 14- 10 )Rene van der Pol - NLD
L7 SatP P2
 Dambusters Ladies Blue - AAC Amazonas 
( 19- 7 )Wissem Letaif - NLD
L7 SatP P5
 Paarse Rebellen - RK Petrovice 
( 12- 19 )Ant Gomanake - DUB
MJu SatP P2
 Chicken Milano - AAC Adventurers 
( 21- 26 )Nathan Raynor - NLD
MJu SatP P2
 Olymp - USRS 
( 30- 0 )Liam Wright - NLD
10:40 - 00:20 M7 SatP P9
 OXFAM CRUSADER 7s - O'Reilly's Nike Bowerman Boys 
( 26- 21 )Nori Hashimoto - JPN
V10 SatP P2
 Dambusters Vets - RC 't Gooi 
( 34- 7 )James Byatt - HKG
M7 SatP P1
 Dambusters Young Lions - DSR-C Friends For Life 
( 12- 19 )Craig Chan - HKG
* M7 SatP P5
 SEVENS7 FACTORY - Ascrum 
( 19- 0 )Graham Ormiston - INT
M7 SatP P7
 AVK Bera Bera rugby taldea - RC The Bassets 
( 21- 14 )Jack Sutton - ENG
M7 SatP P3
 Irish Wolfhounds - Flashing Oemie 
( 59- 7 )Paulo Duarte - PRT
M7 SatP P11
 Powerbombs 7's - AAC Amsterdam 
( 24- 5 )Ross Mabon - SCO
MJu SatP P3
 Rascals - The Iguanas 
( 43- 0 )Matt Sharpe -
MJu SatP P3
 Exiled Sharks - Piano Sjouwers 
( 31- 7 )Mike Hawkins - DNK
11:00 - 00:20 M7 SatP P5
 Italy 7's - Ronin HeadHunters 
( 43- 5 )Harry Walbaum - ENG
V10 SatP P2
 Welsh Charity Vets - Amstelveen Wanderers 
( 59- 7 )Mike Hoyer - GBR
M7 SatP P3
 Dambusters - China Shandong men 
( 0- 39 )Richard Haughton - ENG
* M7 SatP P1
 Susies Exiles - Congress60 
( 30- 0 )Craig Chan - HKG
M7 SatP P7
 Woodenspoon Marauders - Rah Rah Roosters 
( 24- 7 )Cillian Hogan - IRL
M7 SatP P9
 Maesteg 4 7s - Haagsche Rugby Club 
( 17- 28 )Suguru Kamamuta - JPN
M7 SatP P11
 millfield old boys - NRV 
( 26- 19 )Gary Dinsdale -
MJu SatP P4
 RSRC VII - the Young Beachcombers 
( 26- 22 )Stephan Glaser - NLD
MJu SatP P4
 Ibuprofen Baby's - Tehran RFC 
( 22- 28 )Rutger van Faassen - NLD
11:20 - 00:20 M7 SatP P6
 Wailers - Poland 1 
( 24- 10 )Tadge Odonavan - ENG
V10 SatP5 P3
 Mo Bro Baa Baa's - Vets4kika 
( 17- 19 )Andy Miller - ENG
M7 SatP P4
 Nyenrode 7s - Capitolina 7's 
( 28- 0 )Mike Lamb - ENG
* M7 SatP P2
 Alkmaar Hunters - Kuban Rugby 7's 
( 30- 0 )Rene van der Pol - NLD
M7 SatP P8
 Scavengers 7S - Transact Pro 
( 35- 5 )Nori Hashimoto - JPN
M7 SatP P10
 MYPROTEIN Lemurs 7s - RK Petrovice 
( 26- 14 )James Byatt - HKG
M7 SatP P12
 Olympic Club Rugby - Nederland Sevens Academies 
( 22- 14 )Paulo Duarte - PRT
MJu SatP P5
 Breda Bandits - Spartan Exiles 
( 14- 17 )Ralph Ybema - HKG
MJu SatP P5
 The Silverbacks - RC Chartreuse 
( 14- 7 )Wissem Letaif - NLD
11:40 - 00:20 M7 SatP P4
 Rex Club Red Kites - Ovalim7's 
( 31- 5 )Craig Chan - HKG
M7 SatP P2
 Samurai International RFC - Castricum 
( 38- 7 )Graham Ormiston - INT
* * M7 SatP P6
 JA Getaways - Amstelveen RC 
( 40- 0 )Jack Sutton - ENG
M7 SatP P8
 Steeden Tornado 7s - Heusenstamm Foxes 
( 21- 5 )Ross Mabon - SCO
M7 SatP P10
 Projecx Waterboys - RC 't Gooi 
( 30- 0 )Alex Bryzgalin - RUS
M7 SatP P12
 Esher Lions - RFC Oisterwijk Oysters 
( 31- 0 )Harry Walbaum - ENG
* *
12:00 - 00:20 L7 SatP P4
 AAC Ladies - Sweden 7's Women 
( 0- 36 )Katie Ritchie - ENG
V10 SatP P1
 Millfield Legends - The Old Beachcombers 
( 33- 7 )Nathan Raynor - NLD
U18 SatP P1
 1 - 2 
* L7 SatP P2
 Raivottaret - AAC Amazonas 
( 12- 12 )Mireya,Dijkstra - NLD
L7 SatP P3
 Poland Ladies - NRW Ladies 
( 45- 5 )Maria Latos - DEU
L7 SatP P1
 Wales Women 7s - Twistees 
( 52- 0 )Sabrina Sew - HKG
L7 SatP P5
 Czech Republic - Find Rugby Now 
( 38- 5 )Riëtte Meijer - NLD
* *
12:20 - 00:20 V10 SatP P1
 Mo Bro vets - Dutch Rugby Veterans 
( 36- 0 )James Byatt - HKG
L7 SatP P1
 Mo Sistas Bra Bra's - Honey Rings 
( 24- 5 )Ant Gomanake - DUB
U18 SatP P1
 1 - 2 
* L7 SatP P2
 Dambusters Ladies Blue - RC The Bassets 
( 14- 5 )Mariya Shishkina - RUS
L7 SatP P3
 Mo Sista Ab Fabs - RBW Frauen 
( 12- 17 )Emily Hsieh - USA
L7 SatP P4
 Norwegian Vikingettes - Dambusters Ladies Red 
( 10- 17 )Liam Wright - NLD
L7 SatP P5
 Swiss Women's 7s - RK Petrovice 
( 33- 19 )Matt Sharpe -
MJu SatP P1
 Hawks - Navigators 
( 12- 27 )Mike Hawkins - DNK
MJu SatP P1
 MFG's - The Juggernauts 
( 26- 19 )Gary Dinsdale -
12:40 - 00:20 M7 SatP P3
 Irish Wolfhounds - China Shandong men 
( 14- 24 )Craig Chan - HKG
V10 SatP P2
 Dambusters Vets - Amstelveen Wanderers 
( 19- 0 )Stephan Glaser - NLD
M7 SatP P1
 Dambusters Young Lions - Congress60 
( 30- 0 )Jack Sutton - ENG
* M7 SatP P5
 Ronin HeadHunters - SEVENS7 FACTORY 
( 24- 19 )Cillian Hogan - IRL
M7 SatP P7
 Rah Rah Roosters - AVK Bera Bera rugby taldea 
( 19- 19 )Suguru Kamamuta - JPN
M7 SatP P9
 OXFAM CRUSADER 7s - Maesteg 4 7s 
( 63- 0 )Nori Hashimoto - JPN
M7 SatP P11
 Powerbombs 7's - NRV 
( 17- 7 )Richard Haughton - ENG
V10 SatP5 P3
 PACIFIC ISLANDS CHIEFS - Ibuprofen Veterans 
( 24- 7 )Ralph Ybema - HKG
V10 SatP5 P3
 Vets4kika - CREMA RUGBY 
( 30- 0 )Wissem Letaif - NLD
13:00 - 00:20 M7 SatP P1
 Susies Exiles - DSR-C Friends For Life 
( 56- 5 )Paulo Duarte - PRT
V10 SatP P2
 Welsh Charity Vets - RC 't Gooi 
( 51- 0 )Mike Lamb - ENG
M7 SatP P3
 Dambusters - Flashing Oemie 
( 7- 21 )Rutger van Faassen - NLD
* M7 SatP P5
 Italy 7's - Ascrum 
( 62- 0 )Tadge Odonavan - ENG
M7 SatP P7
 Woodenspoon Marauders - RC The Bassets 
( 41- 7 )Graham Ormiston - INT
M7 SatP P9
 Haagsche Rugby Club - O'Reilly's Nike Bowerman Boys 
( 21- 26 )Harry Walbaum - ENG
M7 SatP P11
 millfield old boys - AAC Amsterdam 
( 39- 14 )Rene van der Pol - NLD
MJu SatP P2
 Chicken Milano - USRS 
( 30- 0 )Nathan Raynor - NLD
MJu SatP P2
 Olymp - AAC Adventurers 
( 52- 0 )Alex Bryzgalin - RUS
13:20 - 00:20 * U18 SatP P1
 1 - 2 
* * * * * * * *
13:40 - 00:20 U18 SatP P1
 1 - 2 
M7 SatP P6
 Wailers - JA Getaways 
( 19- 25 )Liam Wright - NLD
M7 SatP P4
 Nyenrode 7s - Ovalim7's 
( 30- 5 )Matt Sharpe -
* M7 SatP P2
 Kuban Rugby 7's - Castricum 
( 0- 30 )Mike Hawkins - DNK
M7 SatP P8
 Scavengers 7S - Heusenstamm Foxes 
( 28- 0 )Ross Mabon - SCO
M7 SatP P10
 MYPROTEIN Lemurs 7s - RC 't Gooi 
( 30- 0 )Tadge Odonavan - ENG
M7 SatP P12
 Olympic Club Rugby - RFC Oisterwijk Oysters 
( 31- 7 )Emily Hsieh - USA
MJu SatP P3
 Rascals - Piano Sjouwers 
( 31- 14 )Gary Dinsdale -
MJu SatP P3
 Exiled Sharks - The Iguanas 
( 24- 0 )Maria Latos - DEU
14:00 - 00:20 M7 SatP P2
 Samurai International RFC - Alkmaar Hunters 
( 43- 7 )Cillian Hogan - IRL
V10 SatP P1
 Dutch Rugby Veterans - The Old Beachcombers 
( 19- 14 )James Byatt - HKG
M7 SatP P4
 Rex Club Red Kites - Capitolina 7's 
( 31- 7 )Craig Chan - HKG
* M7 SatP P6
 Poland 1 - Amstelveen RC 
( 48- 7 )Suguru Kamamuta - JPN
M7 SatP P8
 Steeden Tornado 7s - Transact Pro 
( 14- 28 )Katie Ritchie - ENG
M7 SatP P10
 Projecx Waterboys - RK Petrovice 
( 55- 0 )Nori Hashimoto - JPN
M7 SatP P12
 Esher Lions - Nederland Sevens Academies 
( 40- 5 )Stephan Glaser - NLD
MJu SatP P4
 RSRC VII - Ibuprofen Baby's 
( 21- 14 )Mike Lamb - ENG
MJu SatP P4
 the Young Beachcombers - Tehran RFC 
( 5- 31 )Richard Haughton - ENG
14:20 - 00:20 L7 SatP P1
 Windmills - Wales Women 7s 
( 5- 33 )Sabrina Sew - HKG
V10 SatP5 P3
 Vets4kika - Ibuprofen Veterans 
( 38- 7 )Michael Assman - NLD
V10 SatP5 P3
 Mo Bro Baa Baa's - PACIFIC ISLANDS CHIEFS 
( 19- 12 )Rutger van Faassen - NLD
* L7 SatP P2
 China Shandong Women - Raivottaret 
( 27- 5 )Ant Gomanake - DUB
L7 SatP P3
 Susies sevens - Poland Ladies 
( 14- 14 )Mireya,Dijkstra - NLD
L7 SatP P4
 The Phoenix Rugby 7s - AAC Ladies 
( 33- 10 )Riëtte Meijer - NLD
L7 SatP P5
 Paarse Rebellen - Czech Republic 
( 12- 26 )Mariya Shishkina - RUS
MJu SatP P5
 Breda Bandits - RC Chartreuse 
( 14- 21 )Ralph Ybema - HKG
MJu SatP P5
 The Silverbacks - Spartan Exiles 
( 0- 28 )Wissem Letaif - NLD
14:40 - 00:20 V10 SatP P1
 Mo Bro vets - Millfield Legends 
( 36- 0 )Ross Mabon - SCO
L7 SatP P1
 Honey Rings - Twistees 
( 0- 15 )Alex Bryzgalin - RUS
* * L7 SatP P2
 RC The Bassets - AAC Amazonas 
( 7- 14 )Tadge Odonavan - ENG
L7 SatP P3
 RBW Frauen - NRW Ladies 
( 19- 5 )Gary Dinsdale -
L7 SatP P4
 Dambusters Ladies Red - Sweden 7's Women 
( 5- 36 )Mike Hawkins - DNK
L7 SatP P5
 RK Petrovice - Find Rugby Now 
( 28- 5 )Rene van der Pol - NLD
* *
15:00 - 00:20 M7 SatP P7
 Woodenspoon Marauders - AVK Bera Bera rugby taldea 
( 22- 14 )Graham Ormiston - INT
V10 SatP P2
 RC 't Gooi - Amstelveen Wanderers 
( 26- 7 )Katie Ritchie - ENG
M7 SatP P3
 China Shandong men - Flashing Oemie 
( 42- 14 )Suguru Kamamuta - JPN
* M7 SatP P5
 Italy 7's - SEVENS7 FACTORY 
( 57- 0 )Paulo Duarte - PRT
M7 SatP P1
 Susies Exiles - Dambusters Young Lions 
( 45- 0 )Mike Lamb - ENG
M7 SatP P9
 OXFAM CRUSADER 7s - Haagsche Rugby Club 
( 63- 0 )Jack Sutton - ENG
M7 SatP P11
 AAC Amsterdam - NRV 
( 7- 28 )Liam Wright - NLD
MJu SatP P1
 The Juggernauts - Navigators 
( 50- 0 )Rutger van Faassen - NLD
MJu SatP P1
 MFG's - Hawks 
( 45- 0 )Matt Sharpe -
15:20 - 00:20 M7 SatP P3
 Irish Wolfhounds - Dambusters 
( 66- 0 )Harry Walbaum - ENG
V10 SatP5 P3
 Vets4kika - PACIFIC ISLANDS CHIEFS 
( 10- 7 )James Byatt - HKG
M7 SatP P1
 DSR-C Friends For Life - Congress60 
( 30- 0 )Emily Hsieh - USA
* M7 SatP P5
 Ronin HeadHunters - Ascrum 
( 21- 7 )Craig Chan - HKG
M7 SatP P7
 Rah Rah Roosters - RC The Bassets 
( 21- 15 )Cillian Hogan - IRL
M7 SatP P9
 Maesteg 4 7s - O'Reilly's Nike Bowerman Boys 
( 0- 45 )Nori Hashimoto - JPN
M7 SatP P11
 millfield old boys - Powerbombs 7's 
( 12- 29 )Richard Haughton - ENG
MJu SatP P2
 AAC Adventurers - USRS 
( 30- 0 )Nathan Raynor - NLD
MJu SatP P2
 Olymp - Chicken Milano 
( 48- 0 )Stephan Glaser - NLD
15:40 - 00:20 L7 SatP P1
 Mo Sistas Bra Bra's - Wales Women 7s 
( 0- 52 )Rene van der Pol - NLD
V10 SatP P2
 Welsh Charity Vets - Dambusters Vets 
( 40- 7 )Mike Hoyer - GBR
* * L7 SatP P2
 Dambusters Ladies Blue - Raivottaret 
( 22- 0 )Ant Gomanake - DUB
L7 SatP P3
 Mo Sista Ab Fabs - Poland Ladies 
( 0- 33 )Mariya Shishkina - RUS
L7 SatP P4
 Norwegian Vikingettes - AAC Ladies 
( 45- 0 )Riëtte Meijer - NLD
L7 SatP P5
 Swiss Women's 7s - Czech Republic 
( 5- 12 )Mireya,Dijkstra - NLD
MJu SatP P3
 The Iguanas - Piano Sjouwers 
( 14- 17 )Sabrina Sew - HKG
MJu SatP P3
 Exiled Sharks - Rascals 
( 0- 40 )Nathan Raynor - NLD
16:00 - 00:20 L7 SatP P4
 The Phoenix Rugby 7s - Sweden 7's Women 
( 7- 36 )Maria Latos - DEU
L7 SatP P2
 China Shandong Women - AAC Amazonas 
( 66- 7 )Ralph Ybema - HKG
MJu SatP P5
 Spartan Exiles - RC Chartreuse 
( 21- 14 )Mike Hawkins - DNK
* MJu SatP P5
 The Silverbacks - Breda Bandits 
( 0- 28 )Alex Bryzgalin - RUS
L7 SatP P3
 Susies sevens - NRW Ladies 
( 31- 7 )Wissem Letaif - NLD
L7 SatP P1
 Windmills - Twistees 
( 32- 0 )Mike Lamb - ENG
L7 SatP P5
 Paarse Rebellen - Find Rugby Now 
( 7- 24 )Gary Dinsdale -
MJu SatP P4
 RSRC VII - Tehran RFC 
( 12- 29 )Tadge Odonavan - ENG
MJu SatP P4
 the Young Beachcombers - Ibuprofen Baby's 
( 7- 42 )Ross Mabon - SCO
16:20 - 00:20 M7 SatP P10
 Projecx Waterboys - MYPROTEIN Lemurs 7s 
( 15- 0 )Jack Sutton - ENG
* M7 SatP P2
 Alkmaar Hunters - Castricum 
( 19- 12 )Katie Ritchie - ENG
* M7 SatP P6
 Wailers - Amstelveen RC 
( 54- 7 )Graham Ormiston - INT
M7 SatP P8
 Steeden Tornado 7s - Scavengers 7S 
( 0- 35 )Harry Walbaum - ENG
M7 SatP P12
 Nederland Sevens Academies - RFC Oisterwijk Oysters 
( 24- 14 )Stephan Glaser - NLD
* * *
16:40 - 00:20 M7 SatP P12
 Esher Lions - Olympic Club Rugby 
( 22- 26 )Craig Chan - HKG
* M7 SatP P4
 Ovalim7's - Capitolina 7's 
( 7- 21 )Cillian Hogan - IRL
* M7 SatP P6
 Poland 1 - JA Getaways 
( 14- 21 )Matt Sharpe -
M7 SatP P8
 Transact Pro - Heusenstamm Foxes 
( 7- 14 )Rutger van Faassen - NLD
M7 SatP P10
 RK Petrovice - RC 't Gooi 
( 30- 0 )Nathan Raynor - NLD
* * *
17:00 - 00:20 M7 SatP P4
 Nyenrode 7s - Rex Club Red Kites 
( 31- 0 )Paulo Duarte - PRT
L7 SatP P1
 Wales Women 7s - Honey Rings 
( 40- 0 )Emily Hsieh - USA
* * L7 SatP P2
 Raivottaret - RC The Bassets 
( 7- 21 )James Byatt - HKG
L7 SatP P3
 Poland Ladies - RBW Frauen 
( 21- 12 )Ant Gomanake - DUB
L7 SatP P4
 AAC Ladies - Dambusters Ladies Red 
( 0- 43 )Mariya Shishkina - RUS
L7 SatP P5
 Czech Republic - RK Petrovice 
( 0- 17 )Sabrina Sew - HKG
* *
17:20 - 00:20 M7 SatP P2
 Samurai International RFC - Kuban Rugby 7's 
( 30- 0 )Paulo Duarte - PRT
L7 SatP P1
 Windmills - Mo Sistas Bra Bra's 
( 29- 0 )Mireya,Dijkstra - NLD
* * L7 SatP P2
 China Shandong Women - Dambusters Ladies Blue 
( 49- 0 )Riëtte Meijer - NLD
L7 SatP P3
 Susies sevens - Mo Sista Ab Fabs 
( 31- 7 )Maria Latos - DEU
L7 SatP P4
 The Phoenix Rugby 7s - Norwegian Vikingettes 
( 7- 15 )Jack Sutton - ENG
L7 SatP P5
 Paarse Rebellen - Swiss Women's 7s 
( 26- 24 )Martyn Lewis - WAL
V10 SatP5 P3
 Mo Bro Baa Baa's - CREMA RUGBY 
( 30- 0 )Liam Wright - NLD
V10 SatP5 P3
 Ibuprofen Veterans - CREMA RUGBY 
( 30- 0 )Michael Assman - NLD